Ancestors of Tim Peake

Name List

No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

S.SMITH-SMITHIES, [SMITHIES-SYKES]


Names

Born

Died

SMITHIES
  Victoria Ann
SMITHSON
  Mary May born 10 Jun 1876 died 22 Mar 1919
SNELLING
  Mary born 1793
SNOW
  Ellis
  John
  Mary chr. 20 Sep 1797
  Richard chr. 28 Aug 1792
  Susannah born 13 Feb 1801
  William chr. 13 Oct 1754
  William chr. 1 Feb 1795
SNR
  John Frederick Norris born 27 Feb 1855 died 26 Dec 1935
SOFFE
  Ellen Christine Ann
SOLOMON
  Margaret Rose
SOWTER
  Robert born Abt 1738
SPALL
  John
SPAUL
  Elizabeth born 28 Dec 1788
  Harriet born 9 Jun 1850
  Harriet born 26 Aug 1804
  Henry born 1843
  Henry born 7 Dec 1794
  James born 18 Dec 1796
  Jane born 6 Jul 1800
  Jemima born 1833 died 14 Sep 1905
  John born 1841
  John born 23 May 1790
  Maria born 25 Jul 1847
  Maria born 10 Apr 1808
  Robert born 1763
  Robert born 6 May 1792
  Sarah born 16 Sep 1798
  Sophia born 15 Aug 1802
  Thomas chr. 21 Dec 1806
  William born 1839
SPAWL
  Charlotte born 29 May 1818 died 1880
SPECK
  Margaret born 16 Aug 1663
SPENCER
  John born 1788
  Sarah Ann born 1823 died 1893
SPINK
  Elizabeth
SPURLING
  John born Abt 1717
ST. HILAIRE
  Catherine
ST. JEAN
  Marie Anne
STACE
  Henry born Abt 1790
STACEY
  Ann born 5 Jun 1814 died 15 Jun 1903
  Bejamin born 1788
  Esther born 1877
STAINES
  Margaret born 29 Jan 1773 died 1825
STALLAN
  Judith
  Roger born 1935 died 1988
  Rosemary
  Virginia
STAMP
  Caroline
STANLEY
  Maria born 1853
STANNARD
  Elizabeth born Abt 1725
STANSFIELD
  Carol
  Jack
  Stephen
STANTON
  Jason
  Jo David
  Martin
STAPP
  Elizabeth
STEADMAN
  Alice born 1900 died 1914
  Annie born 1905 died 1979
  Elizabeth born 1909 died 1989
  James Francis born 1902 died 1967
  James born 1880 died 1948
STEARN
  Cindy Beatrice
STEDMAN
  Anne Mary born 1840
  George
STEFF
  John
  Judith born 1760
STEPHENSON
  Andrew James
  Anthony Henry
  Gillian
  James
  Rachel born 1851
  Robert
STERN
  Fredericke born 4 Jul 1847 died 1920
STERRY
  Clara Louise born 15 Sep 1875
  Edith
  Eliza Susan born 31 Jan 1885 died Jan 1970
  Ellis born 1844 died 29 Jan 1928
  Emma Beatrice
  Margaret Alice born 1879 died 12 Sep 1881
  Martha Caroline born 1875 died 18 Dec 1881
  Sarah Alvina died 1956
  Thirza Helen born 1877 died 27 Sep 1882
  Thomas born 1818 died 1896
STEVENS
  Sara Ford born 1815 died 16 Jan 1898
  Thomas Boyden
STEWART
  Annie born 1873
  Elizabeth born 1774
  James born 1759
  James born 1766
  James born 1772
  Jane born 1773
  John born 4 Jun 1760 died 1825
  Joseph born 1735 died 1775
  Joseph born 1761
STIRK
  Mary Ann born 1854
STIRRUP
  Ellen bur. 4 Feb 1888
  Thomas
STORM
  Isaac
  Louisa born 27 May 1823 died 16 Feb 1885
STRICKLAND
  Ann born 12 Dec 1857
STROPKO
  Sharol
STURGIS
  Elizabeth born 1749
  Frances born 1706
  John born 1737
  Thomas born 1739
SUGDEN
  Frank Holmes born 10 Sep 1896 died 13 Mar 1953
  John born 1836 died 1896
SUSAN
  Unknown
SUTCLIFFE
  Bertram Melville
  Geoffrey
  Kenneth
  Stuart
SUTHERLAND
  Donald born 14 May 1770 died 21 Apr 1850
  Elizabeth Rose born 27 Apr 1813 died 6 May 1874
SUTTON
  Ann born 11 Feb 1781 died 5 Nov 1864
  Ann born Abt 1776
  Daniel born 1858
  Daniel born 1822
  Mary Ann born 2 Mar 1828
  Sarah born 1822
  Susan Sarah born 1809 died 27 Apr 1847
  Walter
SWALES
  Daughter1
  Frank born 1913 died 1975
  James Harold born 1885
  Joseph Ernest born 1896
  Marie born 1888
  Mary born 1916 died 5 Sep 1917
  Nellie born 1902
  Samuel Sharper born 1860
SWALLOW
  Elizabeth born 1848
  Ellen born 1837
  Elomor born 1842
  Isabella born 1849
  James Stewart born 1813
  James Stewart born 1850
  Jane born 1846
  John Charles born 1856
  Mary A born 1839
SWAN
  Ann born 1767
  Frederick born 30 Sep 1832 died 27 Feb 1879
  James born 2 Nov 1834
  Jane born 1785
  Maria born 1834 died 1899
  Myra born 1871 died 25 Jun 1944
  Robert born 24 Apr 1840
SWANN
  Agnes born 24 Jun 1884 died 19 Nov 1884
  Benjamin Thomas born 8 Dec 1845 died 19 Mar 1916
  Benjamin born 1776 bur. 8 Jan 1816
  Caroline born 11 Oct 1839 died 12 Jul 1904
  Catharine born 1813
  Elizabeth born Abt 1854
  Emma born 1852
  Grace born 20 May 1849
  John born 23 Jun 1783
  John born 27 Feb 1842 died 20 Sep 1910
  Joseph born 16 May 1848
  Matilda Elizabeth born 1866 died 1897
  Thomas born 22 Dec 1806 died 10 Jan 1889
  Thomas born 1738
  Thomas
  William born 5 May 1835 died 10 Nov 1918
  William born 18 Dec 1746
SWANSBURY
  Robert
SWANSON
  Agnes born Abt 1898
  Anna born Abt 1893
  Annie
  Charles John born 28 Jan 1858 died 27 Dec 1932
  Charles born 12 Nov 1900 died 17 Aug 1964
  Olga born 5 Jan 1896 died 30 Oct 1952
SWIFT
  Arthur
  Linden
  Rachel
  Stephen
SYER
  Walter
SYKES
  Ada
  Ann born 1838
  Betsy Jane
  Betsy born 1842
  Brenda born 1935
  Doreen Mary born 1925 died 1998
  Edward born 1847 died 1888
  Emily
  Ethel
  George Edward born 26 Jun 1902 died 1972
  Herbert William Helliwell born 1868 died 1940
  Herbert born 1863
  Jane born 1858
  Mary E M born 1880
  Thomas born 1834
  Thomas born 1806


No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

S.SMITH-SMITHIES, [SMITHIES-SYKES]

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Website was Created 19 Nov 2019 with Legacy 9.0 from MyHeritage; content copyright and maintained by tim@peakes.net