Ancestors of Tim Peake

Name List

No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[S.SMITH-STACE], STACEY-SYKES


Names

Born

Died

S.SMITH
  Unknown
SACKETT
  Katherine
  Thomas born 1618 died 1665
SAGE
  Albert Edward born 1884 died 1967
  Annie Elizabeth born 1868 died 1931
  Betty
  Birtha born 1880
  David
  Dorothy born 1917 died 24 Jan 1965
  Edith born 1878
  Elsie
  Hannah born 1869 died 1894
  Hilda
  Jonathan born 1863
  Kevin
  Letty born 1860
  Matilda born 1857
  Nathan George born 1852
  Thomas born 1829 died 1911
  Walter Thomas born 1854
  Walter
  William
SAINTY
  Stephen
  Susan
  Tony
SALISBURY
  Alicia born 1726 died 1819
  Hannah born 25 Oct 1831
SALTER
  Arthur John born 1872
  Arthur W. born 15 Jul 1901 died 1984
SALWAY
  Lucy
SANDERS
  Deborah born Abt 1751
SANWALD
  Fred James
  John Lesllie
  Steven Edward
SAPP
  Jantiena Francisko born Between 1840 and 1865
SARAH
  Unknown born 1840
SARGENT
  Jack
SAUNDERS
  Alan Glover
  Alexander born 1871
  Alfred Ernest
  Alfred born 1863
  Arthur William E. C. born 1904 died 1970
  Bessie A born 1867
  Charles born 1867
  Edith
  Elizabeth born 30 Jun 1832
  Ellen
  Emily born 1859
  Ernest
  Evelyn Florence
  Fanny born 1859
  Frank Lloyd
  Frederick born 1826
  Frederick born 1857
  Henry
  James born 1851
  Joan born 1836
  John born 1831
  John
  Leonard born 1824
  Mary A born 1853
  Mary born 1831
  Mary born Abt 1811
  Robert
  Stanley Frank
  Sylvia Ruth Joan born 1925 died 7 May 1999
  Thomas born Abt 1811
  William born 1871
SAUNDERSON
  Chris
SAVAGE
  Elizabeth
  Robert
SAWDEN
  Catherine
SAWEN
  Elizabeth born 1775 died 1800
SAWLEY
  David J. born Dec 1947
  Jack born 18 Sep 1916 died Sep 1975
  Patricia born 31 Mar 1942 died Jul 2011
SAXTON
  Earl Joseph
SAYERS
  Christopher Ronald born 3 Jan 1969 died 29 Jul 1977
  Gailynn Elizabeth
  Ronald
SCARF
  Robert
SCHERK
  Henry born Between 1820 and 1835
SCHMIDT
  Agnes
SCHMUNK
  Doreen Violet
SCHOLFIELD
  Gerald born 1870
  James
SCHUMACHER
  Bruce
  Casey Lynn
  Chase
  Craig Allen
  Harold Leslie
  John Frank born 26 May 1908 died 19 Apr 1987
  Nicholas John
SCOTT
  Annie born 12 Jun 1890 died 1981
  Elinor died 1781
  James born 1863
SCRUTON
  Unknown
  Anthony born 1963
  Bessie born 23 Sep 1903 died 1903
  Deborah born 1963
  Jean E. born 1941
  Jean
  John C. born 1939
  John Robert born 24 Sep 1904 died Sep 1974
  John William (Jack) born 1873 died 1906
  Mary Gertrude (Polly) born 20 Sep 1903 died 1988
  Paul born 1962
  Robert (Bob)
SEAMAN
  Henry born 1826
SEAMONS
  Lucy
SEDDON
  Ann
SELF
  Alfred born 1849
  Arthur born 1845
  Bertha born 1842 died 1911
  Hozibah born 1840
  James born 23 Apr 1821 died 1894
  Robert born 1899
  Susan born 1848
  Thomas born 1791 died 1870
SELFE
  Clara Maria born 1843
  Emily born 24 Jun 1862 died 14 Jun 1942
  Emma born 20 Sep 1818
  George born 23 Apr 1795
  James born 5 Apr 1786
  James born 6 Feb 1820
  Jane born 1822
  John born 25 Apr 1793
  John born 12 Jun 1814
  Lydia born 5 Feb 1826
  Martha Ann born 1848
  Peter Archer born 1821 died 21 Jun 1901
  Peter born 12 Sep 1851
  Rachael born 8 Feb 1829
  Robert born 14 Oct 1788
  Samuel born 1750
  Samuel born 28 Sep 1779
  Sarah born 8 Feb 1829
  Walter born 21 Dec 1823
SELLERS
  Catherine
SELLWOOD
  John
SENIOR
  Ada born 1878
  Annice born 1874
  Arthur born 1867
  Charlotte born 1881
  Elizabeth born 1872
  Fred born 1865
  Jane H born 1869
  Samuel C born 1863
  Samuel born 1814
  Thomas born 1839
SEXBY
  Susannah born 20 Nov 1838 died 1907
SEYMOUR
  Annie Rose born 21 Jun 1843 died 28 Jun 1923
  Richard Felix born 1817
SHACKLETON
  Charles
  Ethel born 4 Sep 1898 died May 1992
SHAKESPEARE
  Teresa
SHARP
  Christina born 1792
SHAW
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Colin born 1835
  Edgar
  Frank born 1905 died 1973
  Frank born 1944
SHEARD
  Harry born 1880
  Samuel born 1852
  Sarah E born 1876
SHEPHERD
  Albert Edward born 8 Aug 1893 died 1 Dec 1969
  Alice born Abt 1873
  Alice
  Charles
  Charles born 18 Dec 1803
  Christian born Abt 1837
  Daniel born 6 Mar 1800
  Eliza born 1826
  Elizabeth born 1872
  Elizabeth born Abt 1845
  Elizabeth born 11 Dec 1813
  Elsie Vera born 22 Jul 1921 died 1997
  Emma born 1875
  Emmerly chr. 4 May 1809
  Frederick born Abt 1841
  Hannah born Abt 1810
  Harry born Abt 1878
  James born 1845
  James born Abt 1803
  James born 1799
  Jane born Abt 1833
  John born 26 Mar 1867 died Mar 1907
  John born 10 Jun 1811
  Jonathan born Abt 1838
  Joseph born Abt 1847
  Lucy Margaret born 19 Feb 1920 died 15 Jun 2004
  Mary Ann born 1878
  Mary born Abt 1850
  Mary born 1819
  Polly born 1877
  Susan born 14 Oct 1816
  Thomas born 12 Dec 1802
SHEPPARD
  Elizabeth born 1845 died 1931
  Frances
SHERGEVICH
  Christina
SHILLITO
  Beatrice Maud
  Grace
  Hebert
  Herbert born 19 Aug 1872 died 1 Dec 1937
  Jane Hannah born 6 Jul 1896 died 24 Jan 1913
  Johnson Watson
  Lucy Jane born 1906 died 22 Oct 1946
  William
SHOULS
  Josephine Lizzie born 5 Aug 1856 died 31 Oct 1922
  Richard born 18 Jun 1806
SHREEVE
  Dora Elizabeth born 1896 died Mar 1965
SHULTZ
  Harold died 1952
  Henry born 28 Nov 1880 died 25 Jul 1948
SIKUADE
  Akin
  Deli
  Sally
SILVERNALE
  Elwin
  Geraldine
SILVERTHORN
  Marie
  Mildren
SIMMONS
  [Elizabeth] Lisa Ann
  Charles David
  Charles Stanley Owen
  Donald Ross
  Evelyn Jean
  Florence Charlotte
  Freda May born 29 Feb 1928 died Mar 1997
  Frederick born 12 Jul 1902 died 28 Mar 1971
  Jane
  Kim Marie
  Lawrence Martin
  Robert Charles
  Tracy May
SIMON
  Mary
SIMONS
  Martha died 1704
SIMPSON
  Alice born 22 Sep 1741 died 15 Aug 1814
  Anthony born 6 Apr 1712 died May 1754
  Anthony born 13 Sep 1735
  Arthur born 1680
  Elinor born 25 Sep 1743 died 20 Jul 1815
  Elizabeth born 1672 died 1734
  George born 15 Apr 1750
  John born 27 Mar 1748
  Margaret born 1747 died 11 Jan 1825
  Martha born 3 Dec 1752
  Pelle born 10 Jun 1730
SINFIELD
  Ada
  Ada born 1890
  Alan Seymour born 5 Jan 1920 died 2 Jun 1994
  Albert Lionel born 3 May 1907 died 3 Aug 1987
  Albert Richard E born 1876 died 1877
  Alfred born 1870
  Amos born 1867 died 1944
  Amy Gertrude born 30 Jun 1901 died 1982
  Ann chr. 18 Dec 1768
  Ann chr. 12 Mar 1698
  Barth born 4 Jun 1786 died 1852
  Bernard born 1694 bur. 23 May 1731
  Beryl born 1 Feb 1905 died 20 Feb 1905
  Charles T born 1858 died 1859
  Charles born 1832
  Charles born 1850
  Christopher
  Daniel born 28 Aug 1808
  Daniel born 25 Jan 1850 died 23 Jul 1936
  Dorothy Millicent
  Elizabeth born 1812
  Elizabeth born 1809
  Ellen born 1839
  Emily born 1852
  Ernest
  Ernest born 1885
  Ezekial born 4 Oct 1789 died Sep 1871
  Fanny chr. 23 Dec 1776
  Francis born 25 Dec 1758 died 17 Jun 1803
  Francis born 28 Mar 1782 died Mar 1866
  George William born 1862 died 1937
  George born 30 Jan 1820 died 2 Feb 1820
  George
  Gladys Emily born 3 Jul 1897 died 21 Jun 1941
  Gordon Forbes born 3 Sep 1912 died 27 Feb 1978
  Gwendoline Lillian born 20 Dec 1909 died 15 Aug 1996
  Hannah chr. 30 Sep 1665
  Hannah born 1842
  Henry chr. 26 Jul 1772 bur. 15 Sep 1690
  Henry chr. 13 Oct 1655
  Henry born 1821 died Mar 1892
  Henry
  Henry born 1882
  Ina Rose born 1870
  James born 16 Oct 1763
  John Rose born 1870
  John chr. 20 Jan 1716 bur. 4 Oct 1737
  John born 1801 died 1 Aug 1878
  John born 27 Sep 1827 died 6 Dec 1912
  John chr. 16 May 1674
  John chr. 28 Mar 1708
  John born 25 May 1806 died 12 Dec 1823
  John born 12 Oct 1777 died 17 Feb 1864
  Joseph
  Joseph born 15 Dec 1818
  Joseph born 1851
  Joseph
  Joseph chr. 31 Oct 1783
  Joseph chr. 31 Jan 1797
  Kenneth Benjamin Neville born 7 Jun 1903 died 27 Aug 1953
  Louisa
  Louisa born 1887
  Lucy born 1855
  Mary Anne born 1860 died 1921
  Mary born 1803 died 20 Apr 1851
  Mary chr. 14 Feb 1665
  Mary chr. 2 Jun 1714
  Pearley Beatrice May born 1874
  Percy Emerton Seymour born 22 Sep 1873 died 30 Jun 1957
  Rebecca born 22 Mar 1818 died 1889
  Rhoda born 1 Sep 1793
  Richard born 24 Jun 1654 died 15 Mar 1729
  Robert chr. 26 Jan 1667
  Ruth born 14 Apr 1811 died Jun 1880
  Samuel chr. 1 Aug 1775
  Samuel chr. 3 Jan 1692
  Samuel chr. 10 Jul 1716
  Samuel chr. 1 Jul 1853
  Samuel born 2 Jun 1816
  Sarah chr. 28 Feb 1720 bur. 28 Mar 1720
  Sarah chr. 21 Jul 1679
  Sarah chr. 5 Sep 1702
  Sarah
  Susannah chr. 23 Jun 1771
  Thelma Muriel born 4 Jun 1916 died 19 Feb 1999
  Thomas born 1771 died 1838
  Thomas chr. 23 Jul 1780 bur. 15 May 1864
  Thomas chr. 14 Feb 1703
  Thomas born 22 Oct 1780 died 1 Feb 1781
  Thomas born 1795 died 1876
  Thomas born 16 Mar 1810 died 1855
  Thomas born 1836
  Wallace born 1865
  Walter J born 1875 died 1875
  William chr. 2 Aug 1718
  William died 1866
  William born 1837
  William
  William chr. 22 Feb 1789
SINGLETON
  Elizabeth born 1779
SKEET
  Mary Ann born 1847
SLATTERFORD
  James born 1719
SLOW
  Sheila Grace
SLY
  James
SMART
  Nehemiah
SMITH
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Albert Prince born 1862
  Albert born 30 Jun 1862
  Annette
  Arthur born Mar 1864
  Arthur born 26 Feb 1864
  Betty
  Brenda
  Bryan
  Catherine
  Dianne
  Donna
  Ellen born 1855 died 1892
  Erie Celeste born 1 Jan 1880 died 27 Dec 1941
  Florence born 1889 died 1944
  Hannah born 1793
  Harold
  Harriet born Abt 1867
  Harvey
  Hazel
  James born Between 1760 and 1790
  Laurie
  Lawrence born 1830 died Sep 1877
  Lawrence born Abt 1887
  Lawrence born 1892
  Mary
  Robert
  Ronald
  Samuel born Abt 1737
  Samuel born Between 1770 and 1785
  Samuel born Jun 1861
  Samuel born 11 Nov 1860
  Sarah born 1777 died 1812
  Thomas born Between 1770 and 1795
  William
  William
SMITHIES
  Geoffrey Royston
  Hannah Elizabeth
  Victoria Ann
SMITHSON
  Mary May born 10 Jun 1876 died 22 Mar 1919
SNELLING
  Mary born 1793
SNOW
  Ellis
  John
  Mary chr. 20 Sep 1797
  Richard chr. 28 Aug 1792
  Susannah born 13 Feb 1801
  William chr. 13 Oct 1754
  William chr. 1 Feb 1795
SNR
  John Frederick Norris born 27 Feb 1855 died 26 Dec 1935
SOFFE
  Ellen Christine Ann
SOLOMON
  Margaret Rose
SOWTER
  Robert born Abt 1738
SPALL
  John
SPAUL
  Elizabeth born 28 Dec 1788
  Harriet born 9 Jun 1850
  Harriet born 26 Aug 1804
  Henry born 7 Dec 1794
  Henry born 1843
  James born 18 Dec 1796
  Jane born 6 Jul 1800
  Jemima born 1833 died 14 Sep 1905
  John born 3 Dec 1843
  John born 23 May 1790
  John born 1841
  Maria born 25 Jul 1847
  Maria born 10 Apr 1808
  Robert born 1763
  Robert born 6 May 1792
  Sarah born 16 Sep 1798
  Sophia born 15 Aug 1802
  Thomas chr. 21 Dec 1806
  William born 1839
SPAWL
  Charlotte born 29 May 1818 died 1880
SPECK
  Margaret born 16 Aug 1663
SPENCER
  John born 1788
  Sarah Ann born 1823 died 1893
SPINK
  Elizabeth
SPURLING
  John born Abt 1717
STACE
  Henry born Abt 1790


No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[S.SMITH-STACE], STACEY-SYKES

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 27 Jan 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia